For using this site, please activate JavaScript.

Matches Sep 8, 1985

Matchday 7
Leicester Leicester City 0:3 Nottingham Forest Nottm Forest
Matchday 3 Real Betis Real Betis Balompié 1:1 Sporting Gijón Sporting Gijón
  Racing Racing Santander 1:1 Real Valladolid CF Real Valladolid
 
Valencia Valencia CF 3:1 Celta de Vigo Celta de Vigo
 
Atlético Madrid Atlético Madrid 2:1 FC Barcelona FC Barcelona
  Espanyol RCD Espanyol Barcelona 1:2 Real Madrid Real Madrid
  Real Zaragoza Real Zaragoza 3:0 Cádiz CF Cádiz CF
  Athletic Athletic Bilbao 3:1 Sevilla FC Sevilla FC
  CA Osasuna CA Osasuna 1:0 Hércules CF Hércules CF
  UD Las Palmas UD Las Palmas 1:2 Real Sociedad Real Sociedad
Matchday 1 Atalanta Atalanta BC 1:2 AS Roma AS Roma
 
Juventus Juventus FC 1:0 US Avellino 1912 Avellino
  Bari SSC Bari 0:1 AC Milan AC Milan
 
SSC Napoli SSC Napoli 2:1 Como 1907 Como
  Fiorentina ACF Fiorentina 1:0 UC Sampdoria Sampdoria
  Udinese Calcio Udinese Calcio 0:0 Torino FC Torino
 
Inter Inter Milan 3:1 AC Pisa 1909 AC Pisa
  Hellas Verona Hellas Verona 2:2 US Lecce Lecce
Matchday 22 Dinamo Minsk Dinamo Minsk 2:1 Torpedo Kutaisi Torpedo Kutaisi
Matchday 25 Kairat Almaty Kairat Almaty 2:0 Zalgiris Vilnius Zalgiris
  Dinamo Tbilisi Dinamo Tbilisi 1:0 Zenit St. Petersburg Zenit S-Pb
Matchday 30 Dynamo Kyiv Dynamo Kyiv 2:0 Fakel Voronezh Fakel Voronezh
  Dnipro Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk 4:0 Neftchi Baku Neftchi Baku
  Torpedo Moscow Torpedo Moscow 2:1 Spartak Moscow Spartak Moscow
Matchday 6
Ajax Ajax Amsterdam 7:1 VVV-Venlo VVV-Venlo
  FC Utrecht FC Utrecht 0:2 Feyenoord Rotterdam Feyenoord
  Excelsior SBV Excelsior Rotterdam 1:0 AZ Alkmaar AZ Alkmaar
  Fortuna Sittard Fortuna Sittard 1:0 Heracles Almelo Heracles Almelo
  FC Den Bosch FC Den Bosch 2:2 Roda JC Kerkrade Roda JC
  Haarlem HFC Haarlem (liq.) 2:1 Go Ahead Eagles Deventer Go Ahead Eagles
  Twente FC Twente Enschede FC 1:0 FC Groningen FC Groningen
  NEC Nijmegen NEC Nijmegen 1:1 MVV Maastricht MVV Maastricht
  Sparta R. Sparta Rotterdam 1:1 PSV Eindhoven PSV Eindhoven
Matchday 1 Panathinaikos Panathinaikos Athens 3:0 Apollon Smyrnis Apollon Smyrnis
  AE Larisa AE Larisa 2:1 Olympiacos Piraeus Olympiacos
  OFI Crete OFI Crete 0:1 Apollon Pontou Apollon Pontou
  Aris Saloniki Aris Thessaloniki 0:3 AEK Athens AEK Athens
  PAS Giannina PAS Giannina 1:0 Doxa Dramas Doxa Dramas
  Panachaiki Panachaiki GE 0:2 Iraklis Thessaloniki Iraklis
  Panserraikos Panserraikos 1:2 Ethnikos Piraeus Ethn. Piraeus
  Júbilo Iwata Júbilo Iwata 1:0 Kashiwa Reysol Kashiwa Reysol
  Kashima Antlers Kashima Antlers 2:2 Yokohama F. Marinos Yokohama F. M.
  Tokyo Verdy Tokyo Verdy 3:1 Yokohama Flügels (-1998) Yokohama Flüg.
  Honda FC Honda FC 1:1 NKK SC (-1994) NKK SC
  JEF Utd. Chiba JEF United Chiba 2:0 Cerezo Osaka Cerezo Osaka
  Urawa Reds Urawa Red Diamonds 2:2 Shonan Bellmare Shonan Bellmare
Matchday 18 FC Seoul FC Seoul 1:1 Busan IPark Busan IPark
  Ulsan Hyundai Ulsan Hyundai 2:0 Hanil Bank FC Hanil Bank FC
Matchday 1 Cesena Cesena FC 1:0 Ascoli Calcio Ascoli
  Perugia AC Perugia Calcio 2:2 US Catanzaro Catanzaro
  Genoa Genoa CFC 2:0 SSD Città di Campobasso Campobasso
  Pescara Delfino Pescara 1936 2:1 Bologna FC 1909 Bologna
  Cagliari Calcio Cagliari Calcio 1:0 US Cremonese Cremonese
 
Lazio SS Lazio 2:1 SSD Palermo Palermo
  Sambenedettese US Sambenedettese 1:1 FC Empoli FC Empoli
  Catania Calcio Catania 2:1 Brescia Calcio Brescia
  Monza AC Monza 0:1 LR Vicenza Virtus LR Vicenza
  Triestina US Triestina 2:1 SS Arezzo Arezzo
Matchday 2 CD Castellón CD Castellón 3:2 Deportivo de La Coruña Dep. La Coruña
  Real Murcia Real Murcia CF 5:0 Real Oviedo Real Oviedo
  CD Tenerife CD Tenerife 3:1 Albacete Balompié Albacete
  RCD Mallorca RCD Mallorca 0:0 CE Sabadell CE Sabadell
  CD Logroñés CD Logroñés (liq.) 6:0 Bilbao Athletic Bilbao Athletic
  Málaga CF Málaga CF 2:1 Rayo Vallecano Rayo Vallecano
Matchday 6 RBC Roosendaal RBC Roosendaal 1:1 Vitesse Arnhem Vitesse
  ADO Den Haag ADO Den Haag 5:4 RKC Waalwijk RKC Waalwijk
  FC Eindhoven FC Eindhoven 2:1 FC Wageningen FC Wageningen
Matchday 4 Hohenems VfB Hohenems 1:1 SC Kundl Kundl
Group A C. Taipei Chinese Taipei (Taiwan) 0:5 Israel Israel
Matchday 7
Holstein Kiel Holstein Kiel 3:2 MTV Gifhorn MTV Gifhorn
  SV Lurup SV Lurup 1:1 Hummelsbütteler SV Hummelsbütteler SV
  Braunschweig II Eintracht Braunschweig II 3:2 SV Werder Bremen II W. Bremen II
  TSR Olympia TSR Olympia Wilhelmshaven 6:1 TSV Havelse TSV Havelse
  Lüneburger SK Lüneburger SK (liq.) 1:0 Wolfenbütteler SV Wolfenbüttel
  Arm. Hannover Arminia Hannover 2:5 VfB Oldenburg VfB Oldenburg
  Concordia Concordia Hamburg 3:1 SV Meppen SV Meppen

Select date

Player birthdays

Coach birthdays