To use this site, please enable Javascript.

Type of cup: International Cup

Participants: 48

Current champions: Defensa y JusticiaDefensa y Justicia

Most valuable player: Matheus Henrique  15,00 m €

ø-Market value: 546 k €

Copa Sudamericana
154.png
Tournament records
Wins: Club Atlético Boca Juniors Boca Juniors 2 time(s)
Matches:   48 games
Goals:   19 goals
Info

On the competition start page, the participating teams of a season (selectable in the drop-down menu) are first listed according to the total market value. In addition to news, a matchday overview and the goal scorer list, the table offers further information.

Filter by season:

Most valuable players

#playerclubMarket value
1
Matheus Henrique
Central Midfield
Grêmio Foot-Ball Porto Alegrense
2
Pepê
Left Winger
Grêmio Foot-Ball Porto Alegrense
3
Alan Velasco
Left Winger
Club Atlético Independiente
4
Pedro de La Vega
Right Winger
Club Atlético Lanús
5
Jean Pyerre
Attacking Midfield
Grêmio Foot-Ball Porto Alegrense

Top goalscorers

#playerAgeclubGoals
1
Francisco Fydriszewski
Centre-Forward
27SD Aucas
2
Agustín Álvarez
Centre-Forward
19CA Peñarol
3
José Carlos Fernández
Centre-Forward
37Carlos A. Mannucci
4
Marco Bustillo
Centre-Forward
24Metropolitanos FC
5
Humberto Osorio
Centre-Forward
32Club Jorge Wilstermann
Group table A
# club Matches +/- Pts
1 Club 12 de Octubre de Itauguá 1 1 3
2 Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro - - -
3 Huachipato FC - - -
4 Club Atlético Rosario Central 1 -1 0
Group table B
# club Matches +/- Pts
1 Club Atlético Independiente - - -
2 Esporte Clube Bahia - - -
3 Club Deportivo Guabirá - - -
4 Montevideo City Torque - - -
Group table C
# club Matches +/- Pts
1 Ceará Sporting Club - - -
2 Arsenal Fútbol Club - - -
3 Club Jorge Wilstermann - - -
4 Bolívar La Paz - - -
Group table D
# club Matches +/- Pts
1 FBC Melgar 1 1 3
2 Club Athletico Paranaense 1 1 3
3 Metropolitanos FC 1 -1 0
4 SD Aucas 1 -1 0
Group table E
# club Matches +/- Pts
1 Sport Club Corinthians Paulista - - -
2 CA Peñarol - - -
3 River Plate Asunción - - -
4 Sport Huancayo - - -
Group table F
# club Matches +/- Pts
1 Club Atlético Newell's Old Boys 1 0 1
2 Atlético Clube Goianiense 1 0 1
3 CD Palestino - - -
4 Club Libertad Asunción - - -
Group table G
# club Matches +/- Pts
1 Club Atlético Talleres - - -
2 CS Emelec - - -
3 Red Bull Bragantino - - -
4 Deportes Tolima - - -
Group table H
# club Matches +/- Pts
1 Grêmio Foot-Ball Porto Alegrense - - -
2 Club Atlético Lanús - - -
3 Aragua FC - - -
4 CD La Equidad Seguros SA - - -
Who do you want to win?

In this match you stick with...

versus Ceará Sporting ClubCeará Sporting Club Club Jorge Wilstermann Club Jorge Wilstermann